ARLHS

Sassnitz - West Pier & Front Range Light

ARLHS FED-208

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Federal Republic Of Germany Call Area

Sassnitz - West Pier Light - Copyright 2013
Sassnitz - West Pier Light
Copyright 2013

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS FED 208, FED-208, FED 208
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
54.50822, 13.63657
54° 30.493' N, 013° 38.194' E
54° 30' 30" N, 013° 38' 12" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO64tm
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
DDFM 50
Admiralty C2604; NGA 5920 (red light) and 5924 (range light)
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified February 14, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2013-02-142013-02-14DL6AP/LH
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $