ARLHS

Norderney Island Old Pier Light

ARLHS FED-171

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Federal Republic Of Germany Call Area

Norderney Island Old Pier - Copyright 2010 DJ9IN
Norderney Island Old Pier
Copyright 2010 DJ9IN

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS FED 171, FED-171, FED 171
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
53.69799, 7.16434
53° 41.880' N, 007° 9.860' E
53° 41' 53" N, 007° 09' 52" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO33nq
Islands On the Air Info. EU-047, Niedersachsen State group, DL
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
DDFM 06
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2011-08-202011-08-20DL0PJ
2010-08-202010-08-21DL0PJ
2010-08-202010-08-21DK0DAN /LH
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $