ARLHS

Moritzburg/Elbe Light

ARLHS FED-157

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Federal Republic Of Germany Call Area

FED-157  JO61UE - Copyright 2009 DG2VH
FED-157 JO61UE
Copyright 2009 DG2VH

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS FED 157, FED-157, FED 157
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
51.16861, 13.70972
51° 10.117' N, 013° 42.583' E
51° 10' 07" N, 013° 42' 35" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO61ue
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
DDFM 29
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2016-08-222016-08-22DL6AP/PKX2 + LW
2010-08-222010-08-22DH6RS
2009-11-292009-11-29DG2VH
2009-08-152009-08-16DM2C
2007-08-182007-08-19DF0CHE
2007-06-092007-06-09DK4DS/p
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $