ARLHS

Kollickerort/Rügen Light

ARLHS FED-129

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Federal Republic Of Germany Call Area

FED 129 - Copyright 2014
FED 129
Copyright 2014

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS FED 129, FED-129, FED 129
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
54.56227, 13.67921
54° 33.736' N, 013° 40.753' E
54° 33' 44" N, 013° 40' 45" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO64un
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
DDFM 50
Admiralty C2596; NGA 5912
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified February 14, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2016-03-082016-03-08DL6AP/P5 w + LW
2014-04-152014-04-15DL6AP/LHabt. 1400 UTC 5 W + LW
2011-08-202011-08-20DL7UVO/P
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $