ARLHS

Norrby Rear (Vormsi Island) Light

ARLHS EST-039

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Estonia Call Area

Norrby rear range lighthouse - Copyright 2004 Tuderna
Norrby rear range lighthouse
Copyright 2004 Tuderna

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS EST 039, EST-039, EST 039
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
59.01167, 23.34750
59° 0.700' N, 023° 20.850' E
59° 00' 42" N, 023° 20' 51" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
KO19qa
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $