ARLHS

Surop Front/Suurupi Front (Gulf of Finland) Light

ARLHS EST-012

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Estonia Call Area

Suurupi front range lighthouse - Copyright 2007 Tuderna
Suurupi front range lighthouse
Copyright 2007 Tuderna

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS EST 012, EST-012, EST 012, Suurupi Front/Surop Front (Gulf of Finland)
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
59.46667, 24.41667
59° 28.000' N, 024° 25.000' E
59° 28' 00" N, 024° 25' 00" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
KO29el
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $