Yiali (Yiali) Light



ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)

Located in Dodecanese Islands Call Area

Add a photograph

Also Known As:
ARLHS DOD 061, DOD-061, DOD 061
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Islands On the Air Info. EU-001, Dodecanese (Dodekanisos), SV5
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since

This record modified August 13, 2014. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $