ARLHS

Stevns GL P Light

ARLHS DEN-042

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Denmark Call Area

Stevns Old LH DEN-042 - Copyright 2006 OZ7AEI
Stevns Old LH DEN-042
Copyright 2006 OZ7AEI

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS DEN 042, DEN-042, DEN 042
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2006-08-292006-08-29OZ7AEI
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $