ARLHS

Skagen E Light

ARLHS DEN-040

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Denmark Call Area

Skagen Lighthouse - Copyright 2001 Photo by F. Lee Graves
Skagen Lighthouse
Copyright 2001 Photo by F. Lee Graves

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS DEN 040, DEN-040, DEN 040
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
57.73550, 10.63020
57° 44.130' N, 010° 37.812' E
57° 44' 08" N, 010° 37' 49" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO57hr
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified April 08, 2017. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2017-06-012017-06-01SP2MGR/MMVISUAL SIGHT RULE ONBOARD MV ,,POMORZE,,
2017-03-292017-03-29SP2MGR/MMVISUAL SIGHT RULE ONBOARD MV ,,POMORZE,,
2008-09-142008-09-26OZ/DL4XAJ
2005-02-082005-02-08OZ7AEI
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $