ARLHS

Røsnæs Light

ARLHS DEN-034

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Denmark Call Area

Roesnaes LH - DEN-034 - Copyright 2008 OZ5FM
Roesnaes LH - DEN-034
Copyright 2008 OZ5FM

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS DEN 034, DEN-034, DEN 034
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
55.74343, 10.86916
55° 44.606' N, 010° 52.150' E
55° 44' 36" N, 010° 52' 09" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO55kr
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified October 29, 2015. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2008-04-192008-04-19oz5fm
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $