ARLHS

Bovbjerg Light

ARLHS DEN-003

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Denmark Call Area

Bovbjerg LH DEN-003 - Copyright 2003 OZ7AEI
Bovbjerg LH DEN-003
Copyright 2003 OZ7AEI

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS DEN 003, DEN-003, DEN 003
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 56° 31' N
LON: 008° 07' E
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO46
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2009-04-122009-04-12OZ1JVX
2009-04-102009-04-10OZ1JVX
2008-06-142008-06-155P5C
2008-05-112008-05-11OZ1JVX
2006-02-222006-02-22OZ7AEI
2003-03-202003-03-20OZ7AEI
2001-08-182001-08-18OZ9HBO
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $