ARLHS

Vorupor Mole Fyr Light

ARLHS DEN-235

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Denmark Call Area

Vorupoer Mole Fyr - DEN-235 - Copyright 2008 OZ1JVX
Vorupoer Mole Fyr - DEN-235
Copyright 2008 OZ1JVX

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS DEN 235, DEN-235, DEN 235
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
56.96252, 8.36075
56° 57.751' N, 008° 21.645' E
56° 57' 45" N, 008° 21' 39" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JO46ex
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2008-04-19
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2009-05-292009-05-29OZ7AEI/P
2009-05-292009-05-29OZ5GOL/P
2009-05-292009-05-29OZ5FM/P
2008-04-302008-04-30OZ1JVX
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $