ARLHS

Cape Greco Light

ARLHS CYP-003

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Cyprus Call Area

Cape Greco Lighthouse - Copyright 2022 5B8AP
Cape Greco Lighthouse
Copyright 2022 5B8AP

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CYP 003, CYP-003, CYP 003
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 34° 57' N
LON: 034° 05' E
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
KM74
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2022-08-202022-08-21P3CGActivation during ILLW
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2022 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2022 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.90 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.50 $