ARLHS

Rio Jaruco Light

ARLHS CUB-043

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Cuba Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CUB 043, CUB-043, CUB 043
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2017-11-09
Admiralty J4867; NGA 12612.

The 33’ tall round fiberglass tower (painted w/ red and white horizontal bands) has a 56’ focal plane light w/ a white flash every 10 seconds.

Located at the Rio Jaruco entrance ~ 6 mi. west of Santa Cruz del Norte.

This record modified November 09, 2017. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $