ARLHS

Cayo Bahia de Cadiz Light

ARLHS CUB-015

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Cuba Call Area

Lighthouse Bahia de Cadiz - Copyright 2011 Gherardo IZ1DSH
Lighthouse Bahia de Cadiz
Copyright 2011 Gherardo IZ1DSH

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CUB 015, CUB-015, CUB 015
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 23° 12' N
LON: 080° 29' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
EL93
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2015-08-142015-08-17T46BCCUBAN AND ITALIAN TEAM QSL MAN. IZ1GDB INFO QRZ.COM T46BC
2015-08-142015-08-17IZ1GDB IZ1DSH CO6LC CO6HK
2015-08-142015-08-17IZ1DSH, IZ1GDB, CO6LC, CO6YG, CO6LP, CO6HLP, CO6HKIZ1DSH, IZ1GDB, CO6LC, CO6YG, CO6LP, CO6HLP, CO6HK, CO6EC, CO6CAC and CO6RLD cw - ssb
2015-08-142015-08-17CO6LC
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $