ARLHS

Porer (Islet of Pora) Light

ARLHS CRO-014

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Croatia Call Area

LH Porer - Copyright 2002 Franjo, 9A2MF
LH Porer
Copyright 2002 Franjo, 9A2MF

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CRO 014, CRO-014, CRO 014
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
44.75778, 13.89139
44° 45.467' N, 013° 53.483' E
44° 45' 28" N, 013° 53' 29" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JN64ws
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2014-09-182014-09-219A/IQ3VOARLHS CRO-014 Operators are I3VJW, IK3JBP, IK3SCB, I3JRF, IW3ICK, IZ3JKI, IW3ILP, IU3BXI. Activity will be on 80-10 meters using CW, SSB, RTTY, JT65A and PSK31, with two stations on the air. They also plan to be active with one station on 6 meters (WW Loc. JN64WS) using CW, SSB, MS, JT65A and EME. For EME and MS operations, skeds can be made through the ON4KST's Chat Web site. QSL via IQ3VO Bureau is preferred.
2010-07-232010-07-269A/OM2FY
2003-07-132003-07-139A2MF/P
2001-08-132001-08-139A/DL1GEO
2001-07-312001-07-319A/ON5FP
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $