ARLHS

Punta Salvore/Savudrija Light

ARLHS CRO-134

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Croatia Call Area

LH Savudrija - Copyright 2003 Anica, 9A7SSY
LH Savudrija
Copyright 2003 Anica, 9A7SSY

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CRO 134, CRO-134, CRO 134, Savudrija/Punta Salvore
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
45.48944, 13.49056
45° 29.367' N, 013° 29.433' E
45° 29' 22" N, 013° 29' 26" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JN65rl
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2018-08-182018-08-199A200SWill be active 9A7SSY, 9A2NA & 9A2MF, 40-10m, SSB, CW & FT8 https://9aff.wordpress.com/2018/02/09/9a200s-200-years-of-savudrija-lighthouse/
2010-05-232010-06-04DJ2FR
2009-08-012009-08-099A7SSY/LH
2009-08-012009-08-099A7SSY
2009-08-012009-08-099A2MF/LT
2008-08-162008-08-179A2MF/LT
2007-08-182007-08-199A2MF/LT
2006-08-192006-08-209A2MF/LT
2005-08-202005-08-219A2MF/LT
2004-08-212004-08-229A2MF/LT
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2018 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2018 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.88 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.49 $