ARLHS

Otocic Palagruza Light

ARLHS CRO-012

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Croatia Call Area

Island/LH Palagruza - Copyright 2004 Franjo, 9A2MF
Island/LH Palagruza
Copyright 2004 Franjo, 9A2MF

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CRO 012, CRO-012, CRO 012
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
42.39222, 16.25611
42° 23.533' N, 016° 15.367' E
42° 23' 32" N, 016° 15' 22" E
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
JN82dj
Islands On the Air Info. EU-090, Palagruza Island, 9A
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2009-05-082009-05-179A3TA/p
2009-05-082009-05-169A2MF/P
2009-05-082009-05-169A0CI
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $