ARLHS

Barrio del Carmen/Punta Renascos H Light

ARLHS COS-007

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Costa Rica Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS COS 007, COS-007, COS 007, Punta Renas/Barrio del Carmencos H
Coordinates
DD.DD: 9.97644, -84.85097
DM: 09° 58.587' N, 084° 51.058' W
DMS: 09° 58' 35" N, 084° 51' 03" W
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
EJ79nx
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified August 17, 2020. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2005-06-052005-06-05TI/EA9CP
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2022 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2022 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.90 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.50 $