ARLHS

Punta Curaumillas Light

ARLHS CHI-014

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Chile Call Area

Punta Curaumilla lighthouse - Copyright 2008 CE2WLB
Punta Curaumilla lighthouse
Copyright 2008 CE2WLB

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CHI 014, CHI-014, CHI 014
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
-33.09991, -71.73920
33° 5.994' S, 071° 44.352' W
33° 06' 00" S, 071° 44' 21" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FF46dv
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified February 14, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $