ARLHS

Punta Tres Cruces Light

ARLHS CHI-115

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Chile Call Area

Punta Tres Cruces Lighthouse - Copyright 2007 anonymous
Punta Tres Cruces Lighthouse
Copyright 2007 anonymous

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CHI 115, CHI-115, CHI 115
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 41° 50' S
LON: 073° 29' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FE38
Islands On the Air Info. SA-018, Los Lagos Province South group, CE7
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2014-09-25
Admiralty G-1666

Ancud Chiloe Island

Circular tower with white and red stripes on cement base.
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified September 25, 2014. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2014-08-162014-08-17XR7FTCQSL Manager CE7PGO.
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $