ARLHS

Punta Almina (Ceuta) Light

ARLHS CEU-007

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Ceuta & Melilla Call Area

EA3EGB/9   CEUTA - Copyright 2015 Manel
EA3EGB/9 CEUTA
Copyright 2015 Manel

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CEU 007, CEU-007, CEU 007
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
35.89833, -5.28086
35° 53.900' N, 005° 16.852' W
35° 53' 54" N, 005° 16' 51" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
IM75iv
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2015-05-012015-05-04EA3EGB/9SPECIAL EVENT FROM LH CEUTA(NORTH AFRICA) *OPERATORS* ENRIQUE EA9GW, MARIANO EA9LS, JOSE EA9CD, ANTONIO EA9QD, ANTONIO EA9UV, ENRIQUE EA9KB, PEDRO EA9PD AND TEAM LEADER EA3EGB/9 RTX Icom 7000 100 Watts feeding 45 Amp Ant1 Dipole Monob 7 Mhz Ant2 Vertical h/m 1/4 Wave 10 and 14 Mhz Many Tks for Friends from Ceuta by SUPPORT in this activity.
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $