ARLHS

Pointe à Basile Range Rear Light

ARLHS CAN-995

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Canada Call Area

Pointe à Basile RR  CAN 995 - Copyright 2003 VE2LHP
Pointe à Basile RR CAN 995
Copyright 2003 VE2LHP

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CAN 995, CAN-995, CAN 995
State or Province Quebec
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
46.73244, -71.31329
46° 43.946' N, 071° 18.797' W
46° 43' 57" N, 071° 18' 48" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FN46ir
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
St. Lawrence River
1965 H2330.1
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 25, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2003-12-272003-12-27VE2LHP/p
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $