ARLHS

Shediac Harbour Range Rear Light

ARLHS CAN-940

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Canada Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CAN 940, CAN-940, CAN 940, Shediac Town Wharf Rear Range, H1332.1, 1111
State or Province New Brunswick
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
46.24056, -64.53056
46° 14.433' N, 064° 31.833' W
46° 14' 26" N, 064° 31' 50" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FN76rf
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Possibly replaced with H1332.1 a new large building with a vertical red strip near the top portion.
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $