ARLHS

Gull Harbour (Old) (Hecla Island Lake Winnipeg) Light

ARLHS CAN-847

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Canada Call Area

Gull Harbour CAN847(old) - Copyright 2010 VA6FUN
Gull Harbour CAN847(old)
Copyright 2010 VA6FUN

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CAN 847, CAN-847, CAN 847
State or Province Manitoba
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 51° 12' N
LON: 096° 36' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
EO11
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Same as: Punta Melenara/Salineta (Isla De Gran Canaria) - CAI 057
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2010-06-262010-06-26VA6FUN
2010-06-252010-06-25VA6FUN
2010-06-242010-06-24VA6FUN
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $