ARLHS

Prince Edward Point (Old)/Traverse Point (Old) (Lake Ontario) Light

ARLHS CAN-787

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Canada Call Area

Prince Edward Point Lighthouse - Copyright 2012 Liam ONogle
Prince Edward Point Lighthouse
Copyright 2012 Liam ONogle

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CAN 787, CAN-787, CAN 787, Traverse Point (Old)/Prince Edward Point (Old) (Lake Ontario), ON
State or Province Ontario
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2012-08-202012-08-20VE3FRG
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $