ARLHS

Borden\'s Wharf Historical Display Light

ARLHS CAN-072M

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Canada Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CAN 072M, CAN-072M, CAN 072M, Canning, Borden's Wharf, Light in the Hayfield, Fieldwood Heritage Society
State or Province Nova Scotia
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
45.15733, -64.42240
45° 9.440' N, 064° 25.344' W
45° 09' 26" N, 064° 25' 21" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FN75sd
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Current location of CAN-072H.
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified October 27, 2016. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2018 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2018 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.88 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.49 $