ARLHS

Burlington Canal Range Front/Burlington Canal Range (Lake Ontario) Light

ARLHS CAN-618

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Canada Call Area

Burlington Canal Range Front CAN-618 - Copyright 2008
Burlington Canal Range Front CAN-618
Copyright 2008

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CAN 618, CAN-618, CAN 618, Burlington Canal Range/Burlington Canal Range Front (Lake Ontario), ON
State or Province Ontario
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
[Historic]

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2013-09-232013-09-23VE3ISE - VE3GJ
2013-09-232013-09-23VE3GJ & VE3ISEVE3ISE - 40 & 20M VE3GJ - 17 & 10M
2004-12-272004-12-27VE3TPZ
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $