ARLHS

Rotary Light (St. Lawrence River) Light

ARLHS CAN-586

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Canada Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CAN 586, CAN-586, CAN 586
State or Province Ontario
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
[Historic]

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2022-04-202022-04-20VE3CBK/QRPAlso activated CAN-534, CAN-767, and USA-562. Dedicating activation to memory of Jim KA3UNQ(SK).
2021-10-122021-10-12VE3CBK/QRPAlso activated CAN-534, CAN-767, and USA-562
2021-09-172021-09-17VE3CBK/QRPAlso activated CAN-534, CAN-767, and USA-562
2020-09-192020-09-19VE3CBK/QRPAlso activated CAN-534, CAN-767, and USA-562
2019-09-132019-09-13VE3CBK/QRPAlso activated CAN-534, CAN-767, and USA-562
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2022 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2022 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.90 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.50 $