ARLHS

Goderich Light Station Light

ARLHS CAN-546

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Canada Call Area

Goderich Light Station CAN-546 - Copyright 2004 Mark A. Holden VA3MAH
Goderich Light Station CAN-546
Copyright 2004 Mark A. Holden VA3MAH

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CAN 546, CAN-546, CAN 546
State or Province Ontario
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2007-08-052007-08-05va3qsl/p
2005-12-292005-12-29VE3TPZ
2005-12-292005-12-29VE2LHP/p
2004-01-022004-01-02VE3TPZ
2004-01-022004-01-02VA3MAH
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $