Port Borden Pier Light



ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)

Located in Canada Call Area

Add a photograph

Also Known As:
ARLHS CAN 052, CAN-052, CAN 052
State or Province Prince Edward Island
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 46° 15' N
LON: 063° 42' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2016-09-042016-09-04VY2DSwill be activated between 12 till 15 utc time on 14.275 +\- 10
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $