ARLHS

Bliss Island Light

ARLHS CAN-045

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Canada Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CAN 045, CAN-045, CAN 045
State or Province New Brunswick
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
[Historic]

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2019-07-182019-07-18VE3CBK/VE9/QRPAlso CAN-283, CAN-470, CAN-166, USA-880
2019-07-162019-07-17VE3CBK/VE9/QRPAlso CAN-283, CAN-470, CAN-166, USA-880
2019-07-152019-07-15VE3CBK/VE9/QRP
2018-08-112018-08-11VE3CBK/VE9/QRPAlso activated CAN-283, CAN-166, CAN-470, and USA-880
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2019 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2019 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.88 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.49 $