ARLHS

Mullin's Point Rear Range Private Residence Light

ARLHS CAN-327M

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Canada Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CAN 327M, CAN-327M, CAN 327M
State or Province Nova Scotia
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
45.82426, -63.44360
45° 49.456' N, 063° 26.616' W
45° 49' 27" N, 063° 26' 37" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FN85gt
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Current location of Mullin's Point Rear Range light moved in 1965.
Private residence.
Info: Sailing Directions (enroute).: Nova Scotia and the Saint Lawrence
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified August 10, 2020. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2020 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2020 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.88 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.49 $