ARLHS

Kagawong Light

ARLHS CAN-259

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Canada Call Area

Kagawong Light - Copyright 2000
Kagawong Light
Copyright 2000

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CAN 259, CAN-259, CAN 259
State or Province Ontario
Coordinates
DD.DD: 45.90983, -82.26038
DM: 45° 54.590' N, 082° 15.623' W
DMS: 45° 54' 35" N, 082° 15' 37" W
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
EN85uv
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
(NA-154)
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified October 29, 2015. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2004-08-222004-08-22K9AUC
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $