ARLHS

Gibraltar Point Light

ARLHS CAN-199

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Canada Call Area

Gibraltar Point, Toronto -- ARLHS CAN-199 - Copyright 2012 Marc Fitkin
Gibraltar Point, Toronto -- ARLHS CAN-199
Copyright 2012 Marc Fitkin

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CAN 199, CAN-199, CAN 199
State or Province Ontario
Coordinates
DD.DD: 43.61370, -79.38570
DM: 43° 36.822' N, 079° 23.142' W
DMS: 43° 36' 49" N, 079° 23' 09" W
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FN03ho
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified March 13, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $