ARLHS

Aylmer Island (Ottawa River) (Old) Light

ARLHS CAN-1437

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Canada Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CAN 1437, CAN-1437, CAN 1437
State or Province Ontario
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2019-07-06
Replaced by CAN-867

This record modified July 06, 2019. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2021-09-072021-09-07VE3CBK/QRPAlso activated CAN-1352, CAN-1431 and CAN-867
2021-08-092021-08-09VE3CBK/QRPAlso activated CAN-1352, CAN-1431 and CAN-867
2021-08-072021-08-07VE3CBK/QRPAlso activated CAN-1352, CAN-1431 and CAN-867
2021-07-112021-07-11VE3CBK/QRPAlso activated CAN-1352, CAN-1431 and CAN-867
2021-07-102021-07-10VE3CBK/QRPAlso activating CAN-867, CAN-1050 and CAN-1352
2021-06-012021-06-01VE3CBK/QRPAlso activated CAN-1352, CAN-1431 and CAN-867
2020-08-092020-08-09VE3CBK/QRPAlso activated CAN-1352, CAN-1431 and CAN-867
2020-08-062020-08-06VE3CBK/QRPAlso activating CAN-867, CAN-1050 and CAN-1352
2020-01-032020-01-03VE3CBK/QRPAlso activated CAN-1352, CAN-1431 and CAN-867
2020-01-032020-01-03VE2MW/VE3
2019-09-182019-09-18VE3CBK/QRPAlso activating CAN-867, CAN-1050 and CAN-1352
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2021 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2021 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.90 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.50 $