ARLHS

Baskin's Beach Range Front (Ottawa River) (Old) Light

ARLHS CAN-1435

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Canada Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CAN 1435, CAN-1435, CAN 1435
State or Province Ontario
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2019-07-06
Replaced by CAN-1046

This record modified July 06, 2019. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2021-09-062021-09-06VE3CBK/QRPAlso activated CAN-1046, CAN-1047, CAN-1433 and CAN-1436
2021-08-262021-08-26VE3CBK/QRPAlso activated CAN-1046, CAN-1047, CAN-1433 and CAN-1436
2021-07-222021-07-22VE3CBK/QRPAlso activated CAN-1046, CAN-1047, CAN-1433 and CAN-1436
2021-04-202021-04-20VE3CBK/QRPSpring Lights 2021
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2021 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2021 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.90 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.50 $