ARLHS

Aylmer Marina Light

ARLHS CAN-1431

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Canada Call Area

Aylmer Marina Light - Copyright 2016 Chris Bisaillion VE3CBK
Aylmer Marina Light
Copyright 2016 Chris Bisaillion VE3CBK

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CAN 1431, CAN-1431, CAN 1431
State or Province Quebec
Coordinates
DD.DD: 45.39423, -75.85824
DM: 45° 23.654' N, 075° 51.494' W
DMS: 45° 23' 39" N, 075° 51' 30" W
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FN25bj
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2016-07-02
Ottawa River
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified July 02, 2016. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2018-06-072018-06-07VE3CBK/QRPAlso activating CAN-1352 and CAN-867
2016-08-082016-08-08VE3CBK/QRPFirst activation of this new light.
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2018 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2018 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.88 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.49 $