ARLHS

Grimsby Breakwater Light

ARLHS CAN-1417

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Canada Call Area

Grimsby Breakwater - Copyright 2009 VE3GJ
Grimsby Breakwater
Copyright 2009 VE3GJ

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CAN 1417, CAN-1417, CAN 1417
State or Province Ontario
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
43.20469, -79.55039
43° 12.282' N, 079° 33.023' W
43° 12' 17" N, 079° 33' 01" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FN03fe
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2010-08-07
Added by VE3GJ
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified August 07, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2014-10-242014-10-24VE3ISE
2013-06-212013-06-21VE3ISE
2012-12-292012-12-29VE3ISE
2012-09-052012-09-05VE3ISE
2011-08-062011-08-13VE3GJ for VE3BGM
2010-09-042010-09-04VE3GJ for VE3BGM
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $