ARLHS

Graham Bay/Stillwater Park (Ottawa River) Light

ARLHS CAN-1352

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Canada Call Area

CAN-1352 - Copyright 2008 Gordon Dewis (VE3XGD)
CAN-1352
Copyright 2008 Gordon Dewis (VE3XGD)

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CAN 1352, CAN-1352, CAN 1352, Stillwater Park/Graham Bay (Ottawa River), ON
State or Province Ontario
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
45.35333, -75.82417
45° 21.200' N, 075° 49.450' W
45° 21' 12" N, 075° 49' 27" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FN25ci
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
[Historic]
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2016-07-202016-07-20VE3CBK/QRPAlso activating CAN 867 and CAN 1431
2008-05-102008-05-10VE3XGD
2007-08-042007-08-04VE3XGD
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $