ARLHS

Ange Gardien Range Front (St. Lawrence River) Light

ARLHS CAN-1173

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Canada Call Area

Ange Gardien FR  CAN 1173 - Copyright 2003 VE2LHP
Ange Gardien FR CAN 1173
Copyright 2003 VE2LHP

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CAN 1173, CAN-1173, CAN 1173
State or Province Quebec
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
46.89886, -71.12058
46° 53.932' N, 071° 7.235' W
46° 53' 56" N, 071° 07' 14" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FN46kv
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified December 14, 2015. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2004-04-152004-04-15VE2LHP/p
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $