Leclercville Front Range/Sainte-Emmelie Front Range (St. Lawrence River) Light



ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)

Located in Canada Call Area

Leclercville/Ste-Emilie FR  CAN 1146 - Copyright 2004 VE2LHP
Leclercville/Ste-Emilie FR CAN 1146
Copyright 2004 VE2LHP

Add a photograph

Also Known As:
ARLHS CAN 1146, CAN-1146, CAN 1146, Sainte-Emmelie Front Range/Leclercville Front Range (St. Lawrence River), QC
State or Province Quebec
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $