ARLHS

Pointe aux Trembles en Bas Light

ARLHS CAN-1142

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Canada Call Area

Pointe aux Trembles en Bas/Neuville (St. Lawrence R.)  CAN 1142 - Copyright 2004 VE2LHP
Pointe aux Trembles en Bas/Neuville (St. Lawrence R.) CAN 1142
Copyright 2004 VE2LHP

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CAN 1142, CAN-1142, CAN 1142, Neuville
State or Province Quebec
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
46.69650, -71.57292
46° 41.790' N, 071° 34.375' W
46° 41' 47" N, 071° 34' 23" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FN46fq
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
On the St. Lawrence River.
1974 H2334
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 25, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2013-05-102013-05-10VA2RIO/P
2012-09-082012-09-08VA2RIO/P
2012-08-192012-08-19VA2RIO/P
2004-04-142004-04-14VE2LHP/p
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $