ARLHS

Banc du Cap Brûlé Upstream Range Rear Light

ARLHS CAN-1138

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Canada Call Area

Banc du Cap Brûlé Upstream Range Rear (St. Lawrence River)  CAN 1138 - Copyright 2006 VE2LHP
Banc du Cap Brûlé Upstream Range Rear (St. Lawrence River) CAN 1138
Copyright 2006 VE2LHP

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CAN 1138, CAN-1138, CAN 1138
State or Province Quebec
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
47.09699, -70.70355
47° 5.820' N, 070° 42.213' W
47° 05' 49" N, 070° 42' 13" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FN47pc
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
St. Lawrence River
1901 H2262.1
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 25, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2007-08-272007-08-27VE2QLH/mm
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $