Dewattville Range Front (St. Lawrence River) Light



ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)

Located in Canada Call Area

Add a photograph

Also Known As:
ARLHS CAN 1060, CAN-1060, CAN 1060
State or Province Ontario
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $