ARLHS

Farola del Mar/Santa Cruz de Tenerife

ARLHS CAI-076

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Canary Islands Call Area

La Farola del Mar - Copyright 2019 EA8ARG
La Farola del Mar
Copyright 2019 EA8ARG

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CAI 076, CAI-076, CAI 076, Santa Cruz de Tenerife/Farola del Mar
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 28° 28' N
LON: 016° 15' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
IL18
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2019-06-232019-06-23AM8WDNFirst activation of La Farola del Mar and World Maritime Aid Day Operators EA8AM, EA8ARG, EA8BFH, EA8BRW, EA8CH, EA8DK, EA8IH
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2019 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2019 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.88 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.49 $