ARLHS

Punta Pechiguera (Old) (Isla de Lanzarotte) Light

ARLHS CAI-069

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Canary Islands Call Area

Punta Pechiguera Viejo - Copyright 2008 EA9CP (Toño)
Punta Pechiguera Viejo
Copyright 2008 EA9CP (Toño)

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CAI 069, CAI-069, CAI 069
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
28.85541, -13.87250
28° 51.324' N, 013° 52.350' W
28° 51' 19" N, 013° 52' 21" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
IL38bu
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified July 24, 2014. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2008-05-162008-05-16EA9CP/8
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $