Puerto de Mogan, Head Of South Dique (Isla de la Gran Canaria) Light



ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)

Located in Canary Islands Call Area

Puerto de Mogan - Copyright 2009 EA9CP
Puerto de Mogan
Copyright 2009 EA9CP

Add a photograph

Also Known As:
ARLHS CAI 061, CAI-061, CAI 061
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 27° 49' N
LON: 015° 46' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2009-02-192009-02-20EE8AFM(PA7ZEE & EC8AFM
2007-12-082007-12-09EA8/8S8L, SM0DXT
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $