ARLHS

Abona (New) (Isla de Tenerife) Light

ARLHS CAI-022

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Canary Islands Call Area

Abona ( New) - Copyright 2009 EA9CP
Abona ( New)
Copyright 2009 EA9CP

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CAI 022, CAI-022, CAI 022
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 28° 09' N
LON: 016° 26' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
IL18
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2016-10-122016-10-12EA8CZT
2012-12-132012-12-16EA8FPAActivated Juan (EA1EHW), Javier (EA8CSB) and Jose (EA8CZT)
2005-06-162005-06-16EA9CP
2004-01-222004-01-22EA8/F5IDM
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $