ARLHS

Extremo del Dique Reina Sofia (Isla de la Gran Canaria) Light

ARLHS CAI-014

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Canary Islands Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS CAI 014, CAI-014, CAI 014
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
[Historic]

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2005-09-232005-09-23EA9CP/8
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $